Champions League Niigata Japan

2nd December 2018 | 1226 Masters | Sun & Moon - Ultra Shiny

Results | Decklists | Statistics

Average Card counts

Pokémon (20.28)

4.00 Zorua SLG

4.00 Zoroark-GX SLG

2.00 Tapu Lele-GX GRI

2.00 Lycanroc-GX GRI

1.14 Rockruff GRI

1.00 Ditto Prism Star LOT

0.86 Alolan Muk SUM

0.71 Rockruff AVTR

0.57 Weavile UPR

0.43 Magcargo CES

0.43 Sneasel UPR

0.29 Alolan Grimer SUM

0.29 Rockruff FLI

0.29 Latios SLG

0.29 Alolan Grimer BUS

0.29 Marshadow SLG

0.29 Lycanroc-GX SM8b

Lycanroc-GX (ルガルガンGX) - Fighting - 200 HP

Pokemon - Stage 1

Ability: Twilight Eye

When you play this Pokemon form your hand to evolve 1 of your Pokemon, you may discard 1 energy from your opponent's active Pokemon.

FCC Accelerock 120

F Radial Edge 30x

This attack does 30 damage times the number of energy cards in your opponent's discard pile.

Weakness: Grass
Resistance: none
Retreat: 2

0.14 Jirachi SM8a

Jirachi (ジラーチ) - Metal - 70 HP

Pokemon - Basic

Ability: Wish Star

Once during your turn, if this is your active Pokemon, you may look at the top 5 cards of your deck, choose 1 trainer card you find there, reveal it and put it into your hand. Shuffle the remaining cards back into your deck. Then, this Pokemon is asleep.

MC Slap 30

Weakness: Fire
Resistance: Psychic
Retreat: 1

0.14 Tapu Koko SMP

0.14 Keldeo SLG

0.14 Alolan Grimer SM8a

Alolan Grimer (アローラベトベター) - Darkness - 70 HP

Pokemon - Basic

CC Chemical Breath 20+

This attack does 50 more damage times the number of special conditions on your opponent's active Pokemon.

Weakness: Fighting
Resistance: Psychic
Retreat: 3

0.14 Buzzwole FLI

0.14 Sneasel CES

0.14 Alolan Vulpix GRI

0.14 Alolan Ninetales-GX LOT

0.14 Slugma LOT

0.14 Slugma CES

Trainer (31.15)

4.00 Ultra Ball

3.29 Cynthia

2.71 Guzma

2.29 Nest Ball

2.00 Choice Band

2.00 Acerola

2.00 Lillie

1.86 Devoured Field

1.57 Professor Elm's Lecture

1.43 Professor Kukui

1.14 Judge

1.00 Rescue Stretcher

0.86 Timer Ball

0.71 Counter Gain

0.57 Pal Pad

0.43 Acro Bike

0.43 Bodybuilding Dumbbells

0.43 Field Blower

0.43 Great Ball

0.29 Apricorn Maker

0.29 Mallow

0.29 Mysterious Treasure

0.29 Escape Board

0.14 Enhanced Hammer

0.14 Max Potion

0.14 Fairy Charm UB

Fairy Charm UB (フェアリーチャーム UB)

Trainer - Item - Tool

Prevent all damage done to the (Y) Pokemon this card is attached to done by your opponent's 'Ultra Beast' Pokemon-GX-EX.

0.14 Wonder Labyrinth Prism Star

Wonder Labyrinth Prism Star (ワンダーラビリンス♢)

Trainer - Stadium

All Pokemon's attacks (except (Y) Pokemon) cost (C) more. While this card is in play, prevent all effects from Item and Supporter cards done to this card.

0.14 Black Market Prism Star

Black Market Prism Star (ブラックマーケット♢)

Trainer - Stadium

If either player knocks out a darkness Pokemon with any darkness energy attached to them, that player takes 1 less prize card. While this card is in play, whenever either player plays a supporter or item card from their hand, prevent all effects of that card done to this card.

0.14 Nanu

Nanu (クチナシ)

Trainer - Supporter

Switch a basic darkness Pokemon from your discard pile with 1 of your Pokemon in play. (Any attached cards, damage counters, special conditions, turns in play, and any other effects remain on the new Pokemon.) Discard the Pokemon you switched with.

Most successful decks

#DeckPTSMeta %PTS %
1Zapdoszapdos2323637.10%38.25%
2Zoroarkzoroark1010916.13%17.67%
3Vikavoltvikavolt76711.29%10.86%
4Blacephalonblacephalon5478.06%7.62%
5Malamarmalamar3394.84%6.32%
6Rayquazarayquaza4376.45%6.00%
7Greninjagreninja2233.23%3.73%
8Gardevoirgardevoir2173.23%2.76%
9Buzzwolebuzzwole2143.23%2.27%
9Passimianpassimian2143.23%2.27%
11Decidueyedecidueye171.61%1.13%
11Metagrossmetagross171.61%1.13%